Wednesday, May 13, 2009


I have a new Photography Blog now! I will still be using this one from time ot time but this new one is ONLY going to be for pictures I my self take! Not mom or dad aor any one else taking them for or of me just my pictures. :) The name of the new Blog is Hot Shots Photography and I may be using that name for any photography I do for pay... we will see. For now it just stands for the fact that I will be putting my hottest shots on there! :)

Please go to it and follow if you are a blogger!
Click Here!
Or here is the link:

Saturday, January 31, 2009

Me again.

I just like to keep messing with these pictures so here is another photoshoped picture. lol
I like that picture!
Let me know what you think.

Thursday, January 29, 2009

Me And a cool Guitar Picture!!! :-)

Ok here are some self shots... I was messing with my new flash trying to bounce it different ways to see what i got.
Also I was getting my hair like that before I shaved it off. lol
That was just an interesting shot I though. I was just playin around!
I LOVE that shot!!! I was just messing around with the flash and holding the guitar and look at what I got!!! :-)
I edited that one in photoshop to look kinda like an album cover or poster.

Again Photoshop! I took the 2 pictures and played with them some!

Let me know what y'all think about the pictures!!!

Friday, January 23, 2009

YES!!! Its back up!

Yep my laptop is back up and I did not loose any of my stuff as far as I know!!! It could crash again at n time though and in that case I'll have to get a new harddrive... so Im going to post a bunch of pictures while I can!

Friday, January 9, 2009

More Black & Whites

Well here are some more of my B&Ws! Let me know what you think!

More Pics!

Well here are some more of my pics! I love B&Ws!!!

Hey all y'all I have been way too busy to mess with my blog for a while now... but I am going to upload a bunch of posts today with some of my new pictures! Oh yeah and I am now a seller on iStock Photo! It took me 7 tries to become a seller by sending in my pics, and I have sent in like 10 since then and they only allowed 2 so it is kinda interesting to see why they turn down pictures I thought were really good! LoL Well here are some pictures I took in FL over the New Year.